Fund Quickrank

This tool lets you screen and rank Morningstar.co.uk's database of funds
  • Choose a Morningstar Category from the first pull-down list to see funds that are similar in investment strategy.
  • Choose a fund company from the Company Name drop-down list to see funds available from an investment manager.
  • Enter a phrase in the text field to see all funds with that word in their name.
  • Select a universe from the All Funds drop-down to hone in on a type of fund.
  • Click Go to see the funds that meet your criteria.
  • Click a column heading to rank the display.
  • Click Performance, Portfolio, or Fees & Details to see additional data.
  • Roll your mouse over some data columns for further detail.
×

Snapshot
Short Term
Performance
Portfolio
Fees & Details
 Fund NameMorningstar
Risk
(Rel to Category)
3 Yr
Std Dev
YTD
Return
%
1 Yr
Return
%
3 Yr
Anlsd
%
5 Yr
Anlsd
%
10 Yr
Anlsd
%
Fundsmith Equity T AccBelow Average15.0511.10-1.7323.9928.83-
Fundsmith Equity T IncBelow Average15.0511.10-1.7423.9828.81-
SEI GMF Pan Eurp Sm Cp GBP Wlth A IncAverage17.8113.98-5.4914.4728.74-
Franklin Biotechnology Discv W Acc $Average27.580.51-10.1216.3628.2819.02
Franklin Biotechnology Discv Z Acc £Average27.70-0.02-10.5916.0428.22-
Fundsmith Equity R AccBelow Average15.0410.87-2.2223.3328.13-
Fundsmith Equity R IncBelow Average15.0410.87-2.2423.3228.11-
Franklin Technology W Acc EURAverage17.4216.6711.0426.5927.9717.52
Franklin Technology W Acc USDAverage17.2416.7610.7626.5127.8617.46
Franklin Technology Z Acc USDAverage17.2616.6810.4826.1727.77-
Franklin Biotechnology Discv Z Acc USDAverage27.580.43-10.4015.6927.7018.75
Franklin Biotechnology Discv A Acc $Average27.570.25-10.8215.5127.5818.69
Franklin Biotechnology Discv A Acc SGDAverage27.600.01-10.7515.4827.54-
Dodge & Cox Worldwide US Stock A EURAbove Average16.83-1.272.7817.8927.1911.51
Dodge & Cox Worldwide US Stock A USDAbove Average16.62-1.212.5817.9327.1911.50
Dodge & Cox Worldwide US Stock A GBPAbove Average16.43-1.612.3517.8227.1711.49
Franklin Technology A Acc EURAverage17.3816.3310.1825.5627.1617.15
Franklin Technology A Acc USDAverage17.2616.409.9525.5627.1417.13
Franklin Biotechnology Discv C Acc $Average27.590.04-11.3314.8526.8418.01
Contrarius Global EquityHigh17.10-2.286.5114.7126.67-
Total Results:
3000
1-20 of 3000first | previous | next | last
View:
Fund prices are updated every weekday after the close of trading. Fund returns are based upon Nav to Nav or Bid to Bid income reinvested basis. Performance figures are presented in Rand (ZAR).