Fund Quickrank

This tool lets you screen and rank Morningstar.co.uk's database of funds
  • Choose a Morningstar Category from the first pull-down list to see funds that are similar in investment strategy.
  • Choose a fund company from the Company Name drop-down list to see funds available from an investment manager.
  • Enter a phrase in the text field to see all funds with that word in their name.
  • Select a universe from the All Funds drop-down to hone in on a type of fund.
  • Click Go to see the funds that meet your criteria.
  • Click a column heading to rank the display.
  • Click Performance, Portfolio, or Fees & Details to see additional data.
  • Roll your mouse over some data columns for further detail.
├Ś

Snapshot
Short Term
Performance
Portfolio
Fees & Details
 Fund NameMorningstar
Risk
(Rel to Category)
3 Yr
Std Dev
YTD
Return
%
1 Yr
Return
%
3 Yr
Anlsd
%
5 Yr
Anlsd
%
10 Yr
Anlsd
%
Lion of Africa MET Equity AHigh16.4628.2019.235.9610.31-
STANLIB Enhanced Yield ABIL Retention--22.3144.80---
Franklin India N Acc PLN H1-21.1728.7815.9515.3920.49-
Element Balanced AAbove Average11.6119.8019.556.569.56-
SIIP India Opportunities E USD AccAverage18.8322.8116.7323.6123.09-
SIIP India Opportunities D USD AccAverage18.8322.4915.8322.8122.91-
SIIP India Opportunities A USD AccAverage18.8122.1914.9521.7721.24-
SIIP India Opportunities C USD AccAverage18.7221.8715.2722.3121.95-
Sanlam India Opportunities FF AAbove Average19.1123.2314.1920.7019.94-
Franklin India A Acc EUR H1--23.5610.69---
Nedgroup Inv Funds Global Equity E Acc--28.13----
Franklin India W Acc USDAverage19.2020.8417.7325.4725.5314.97
Franklin India Z Acc USDAverage19.1820.7017.4625.1425.22-
Franklin India W Acc EURAverage19.1920.5118.1925.4825.2214.85
Franklin India W Acc GBPAverage18.7520.2817.9525.4325.5114.93
Franklin India A Acc HKDAverage19.2020.5316.9024.6124.64-
Franklin India Z Acc GBPAverage18.7720.2517.5825.0825.2014.79
Franklin India A Acc USDAverage19.1620.5316.8924.5124.6014.55
Franklin India A Ydis EURAverage19.1720.2217.2724.5324.5514.54
Franklin India A Acc EURAverage19.1820.2217.2624.5324.5614.54
Total Results:
3032
1-20 of 3032first | previous | next | last
View:
Fund prices are updated every weekday after the close of trading. Fund returns are based upon Nav to Nav or Bid to Bid income reinvested basis. Performance figures are presented in Rand (ZAR).