Fund Quickrank

This tool lets you screen and rank Morningstar.co.uk's database of funds
  • Choose a Morningstar Category from the first pull-down list to see funds that are similar in investment strategy.
  • Choose a fund company from the Company Name drop-down list to see funds available from an investment manager.
  • Enter a phrase in the text field to see all funds with that word in their name.
  • Select a universe from the All Funds drop-down to hone in on a type of fund.
  • Click Go to see the funds that meet your criteria.
  • Click a column heading to rank the display.
  • Click Performance, Portfolio, or Fees & Details to see additional data.
  • Roll your mouse over some data columns for further detail.
├Ś

Snapshot
Short Term
Performance
Portfolio
Fees & Details
 Fund NameMorningstar
Risk
(Rel to Category)
3 Yr
Std Dev
YTD
Return
%
1 Yr
Return
%
3 Yr
Anlsd
%
5 Yr
Anlsd
%
10 Yr
Anlsd
%
Cadiz Balanced ABIL Retention-60.85149.15175.5138.59--
Cadiz Stable ABIL Retention-15.3239.2854.1016.52--
STANLIB Enhanced Yield ABIL Retention-14.796.0357.0827.83--
Cadiz Absolute Yield ABIL Retention-11.5617.4327.8910.37--
Nedgroup Inv Funds Global Equity E Acc--28.13----
STANLIB MM Abs Income ABIL Retention-10.615.1830.9420.95--
Franklin MENA W(Qdis)USDAbove Average17.6913.4216.491.2514.87-
STANLIB Income ABIL Retention-9.794.3329.4819.03--
Franklin MENA A(acc)USDAbove Average17.6513.0815.250.6814.46-
STANLIB Extra Income ABIL Retention-9.494.1537.0118.63--
Franklin MENA A(Ydis)USDAbove Average17.6212.8215.260.6014.43-
Franklin MENA N(acc)USDAbove Average17.5112.8414.630.1213.86-
Sanlam African Frontier Markets D USDAverage18.198.7438.984.8410.37-
Franklin MENA W(acc)EURAbove Average17.7813.2816.541.6915.39-
Sanlam African Frontier Markets G USDAverage18.188.4837.954.069.55-
Sanlam African Frontier Markets A USDAverage18.198.4036.063.398.93-
Franklin MENA A(acc)EURAbove Average17.7512.8715.380.6614.46-
Prescient Africa Equity FF A1Above Average21.1712.7723.41-4.982.45-
Argon BCI Worldwide Flexible A--8.3525.48---
ALUWANI Africa Equity AAbove Average20.2614.9035.89-0.036.41-
Total Results:
3222
1-20 of 3222first | previous | next | last
View:
Fund prices are updated every weekday after the close of trading. Fund returns are based upon Nav to Nav or Bid to Bid income reinvested basis. Performance figures are presented in Rand (ZAR).