Fund Quickrank

This tool lets you screen and rank Morningstar.co.uk's database of funds
  • Choose a Morningstar Category from the first pull-down list to see funds that are similar in investment strategy.
  • Choose a fund company from the Company Name drop-down list to see funds available from an investment manager.
  • Enter a phrase in the text field to see all funds with that word in their name.
  • Select a universe from the All Funds drop-down to hone in on a type of fund.
  • Click Go to see the funds that meet your criteria.
  • Click a column heading to rank the display.
  • Click Performance, Portfolio, or Fees & Details to see additional data.
  • Roll your mouse over some data columns for further detail.
├Ś

Snapshot
Short Term
Performance
Portfolio
Fees & Details
 Fund NameMorningstar
Risk
(Rel to Category)
3 Yr
Std Dev
YTD
Return
%
1 Yr
Return
%
3 Yr
Anlsd
%
5 Yr
Anlsd
%
10 Yr
Anlsd
%
Lion of Africa MET Equity ABelow Average9.9823.9630.557.279.34-
Element Balanced AAbove Average7.4517.6525.647.039.20-
Nedgroup Inv Funds Global Equity E Acc--28.13----
STANLIB Enhanced Yield ABIL Retention--1.4433.03---
Investec GSF Global Franchise C ZAR H-10.829.6518.0411.96--
Coronation Smaller CompaniesBelow Average10.995.8428.778.7612.357.97
Ashburton Enhanced Value SA Tracker A--4.71----
Nedgroup Inv Property A1Below Average9.414.1422.5217.5117.53-
Nedgroup Inv Property ABelow Average9.934.0922.1717.1817.20-
Cadiz Mastermind AAverage9.717.1521.411.736.406.44
Element Earth Equity AAbove Average13.896.3819.510.062.404.23
Altre BCI Real Return Property ABelow Average11.582.946.759.68--
Old Mutual Mid & Small-Cap RAbove Average10.496.2325.319.7914.099.81
Old Mutual Mid & Small-Cap AAbove Average10.496.1424.609.1713.46-
Prescient Property Equity A1Above Average11.882.6211.6718.4316.32-
Hollard Prime Property BAverage-2.3612.7619.84--
Investec Property Equity AAverage12.292.199.4917.7816.6914.10
Ashburton Property Tracker A--2.55----
STANLIB Property Income B1Above Average11.432.6214.3218.8317.0915.07
Warwick MET Property A--2.8212.60---
Total Results:
2995
1-20 of 2995first | previous | next | last
View:
Fund prices are updated every weekday after the close of trading. Fund returns are based upon Nav to Nav or Bid to Bid income reinvested basis. Performance figures are presented in Rand (ZAR).