Fund Quickrank

This tool lets you screen and rank Morningstar.co.uk's database of funds
  • Choose a Morningstar Category from the first pull-down list to see funds that are similar in investment strategy.
  • Choose a fund company from the Company Name drop-down list to see funds available from an investment manager.
  • Enter a phrase in the text field to see all funds with that word in their name.
  • Select a universe from the All Funds drop-down to hone in on a type of fund.
  • Click Go to see the funds that meet your criteria.
  • Click a column heading to rank the display.
  • Click Performance, Portfolio, or Fees & Details to see additional data.
  • Roll your mouse over some data columns for further detail.
├Ś

Snapshot
Short Term
Performance
Portfolio
Fees & Details
 Fund NameMorningstar
Risk
(Rel to Category)
3 Yr
Std Dev
YTD
Return
%
1 Yr
Return
%
3 Yr
Anlsd
%
5 Yr
Anlsd
%
10 Yr
Anlsd
%
Old Mutual Mining & Res RAbove Average22.7610.5069.000.771.146.02
Nedgroup Inv Funds Global Equity E Acc--28.13----
Old Mutual Mining & Res AAbove Average22.7610.4668.490.480.84-
STANLIB Enhanced Yield ABIL Retention--0.6131.95---
Blue Quadrant MET Worldwide Flexible AHigh19.340.8320.929.85--
Coronation Resources PAbove Average24.469.2384.380.412.265.91
Nedgroup Inv Mining & Res RAbove Average21.158.9256.850.053.207.42
Nedgroup Inv Mining & Res AAbove Average21.148.8855.97-0.532.616.81
SIM ResourcesAbove Average20.569.2850.12-2.53-0.41-
MET Flexible FoF AHigh17.302.0116.950.879.24-
Franklin MENA W Acc EURAbove Average19.750.82-2.504.1719.24-
Franklin MENA W Qdis USD--0.76----
PSG Equity AAbove Average12.491.8140.199.5516.7811.41
Dodge & Cox Worldwide US Stock A USDAbove Average16.740.4611.0817.8428.3912.33
Investec Commodity RAbove Average22.8010.7556.754.245.557.73
Dodge & Cox Worldwide US Stock A EURAbove Average16.940.1210.8517.6628.3712.31
Investec Commodity BAbove Average22.7910.7155.853.654.967.20
Investec Commodity AAbove Average22.7910.7155.853.654.967.13
Franklin MENA A Acc EURAbove Average19.810.81-3.493.2318.58-
STANLIB Resources RAbove Average20.378.2840.17-4.84-1.071.72
Total Results:
2971
1-20 of 2971first | previous | next | last
View:
Fund prices are updated every weekday after the close of trading. Fund returns are based upon Nav to Nav or Bid to Bid income reinvested basis. Performance figures are presented in Rand (ZAR).