Fund Quickrank

This tool lets you screen and rank Morningstar.co.uk's database of funds
  • Choose a Morningstar Category from the first pull-down list to see funds that are similar in investment strategy.
  • Choose a fund company from the Company Name drop-down list to see funds available from an investment manager.
  • Enter a phrase in the text field to see all funds with that word in their name.
  • Select a universe from the All Funds drop-down to hone in on a type of fund.
  • Click Go to see the funds that meet your criteria.
  • Click a column heading to rank the display.
  • Click Performance, Portfolio, or Fees & Details to see additional data.
  • Roll your mouse over some data columns for further detail.
├Ś

Snapshot
Short Term
Performance
Portfolio
Fees & Details
 Fund NameMorningstar
Risk
(Rel to Category)
3 Yr
Std Dev
YTD
Return
%
1 Yr
Return
%
3 Yr
Anlsd
%
5 Yr
Anlsd
%
10 Yr
Anlsd
%
Ashburton Global Energy C USD AccAbove Average24.24-15.61-15.419.40--
Ashburton Global Energy I GBP AccAbove Average24.33-16.43-15.998.57--
Ashburton Global Energy D GBP AccAbove Average24.32-16.62-16.198.31--
Ashburton Global Energy IAbove Average24.22-16.21-16.048.58--
Ashburton Global Energy DAbove Average24.21-16.41-16.258.32--
Ashburton Global Energy RAbove Average24.20-16.84-16.717.73--
Franklin Japan A(acc)USD-H1--21.1420.43---
Orbis SICAV Japan Equity EURHigh21.3530.4232.5017.5628.3210.76
Franklin Japan W(acc)EURAbove Average17.1624.5222.3216.7221.627.13
Orbis SICAV Japan Equity (Yen)Average15.9821.7623.1223.1623.8914.36
Franklin Japan A(acc)EURAbove Average17.1623.4721.3615.8920.976.84
Franklin Japan A(acc)USDAverage17.0823.8721.2115.8720.946.85
Franklin Japan C(acc)USDAverage17.1123.2520.4115.2820.256.25
Franklin Japan N(acc)EURAbove Average17.1422.7120.4014.9720.046.05
Franklin Japan N(acc)USDAverage17.0823.0820.1815.0520.03-
Franklin Japan A(acc)JPYAverage17.0023.4621.3915.8020.826.85
Nedgroup Inv Funds Global Equity E Acc--28.13----
STANLIB Enhanced Yield ABIL Retention-13.8149.7550.4125.23--
Dodge & Cox Worldwide US Stock GBP IncAbove Average17.1616.5515.7117.89--
Dodge & Cox Worldwide US Stock A GBPAbove Average17.1416.5015.6917.8927.2614.70
Total Results:
3178
1-20 of 3178first | previous | next | last
View:
Fund prices are updated every weekday after the close of trading. Fund returns are based upon Nav to Nav or Bid to Bid income reinvested basis. Performance figures are presented in Rand (ZAR).