Fund Quickrank

This tool lets you screen and rank Morningstar.co.uk's database of funds
  • Choose a Morningstar Category from the first pull-down list to see funds that are similar in investment strategy.
  • Choose a fund company from the Company Name drop-down list to see funds available from an investment manager.
  • Enter a phrase in the text field to see all funds with that word in their name.
  • Select a universe from the All Funds drop-down to hone in on a type of fund.
  • Click Go to see the funds that meet your criteria.
  • Click a column heading to rank the display.
  • Click Performance, Portfolio, or Fees & Details to see additional data.
  • Roll your mouse over some data columns for further detail.
├Ś

Snapshot
Short Term
Performance
Portfolio
Fees & Details
 Fund NameMorningstar
Risk
(Rel to Category)
3 Yr
Std Dev
YTD
Return
%
1 Yr
Return
%
3 Yr
Anlsd
%
5 Yr
Anlsd
%
10 Yr
Anlsd
%
Lion of Africa MET Equity AHigh16.6428.2220.947.8510.62-
Element Balanced AAbove Average11.6018.3219.567.059.34-
Nedgroup Inv Funds Global Equity E Acc--28.13----
Investec GSF Global Franchise C ZAR H-10.6511.8214.8212.84--
Franklin India N Acc PLN H1-20.5411.38-4.1911.2416.59-
Nedgroup Inv Property A1Below Average9.418.2224.4417.8917.69-
Templeton Latin America N Acc PLN H1-22.428.93-5.25-7.90-2.49-
Nedgroup Inv Property ABelow Average9.418.1524.1017.5617.36-
Old Mutual Mid & Small-Cap RAverage10.457.6817.0910.3813.509.55
Element Earth Equity AAbove Average13.897.159.350.232.834.35
Argon BCI Worldwide Flexible A--7.7234.52---
Old Mutual Mid & Small-Cap AAverage10.457.5416.439.7612.87-
Coronation Smaller CompaniesBelow Average11.067.4722.109.1012.168.07
Old Mutual Gold RBelow Average43.23-1.10-26.34-3.16-5.38-2.60
Old Mutual Gold AAverage43.57-1.09-26.65-3.18-5.63-
Bridge Managed Growth AAbove Average9.116.0113.5212.4213.93-
Investec GSF Glbl Gold A Acc USDBelow Average36.040.60-9.734.45-0.113.84
Investec GSF Glbl Gold A Inc USDBelow Average36.050.65-9.764.46-0.103.92
Investec GSF Glbl Gold F Acc USDBelow Average36.050.55-9.954.26-0.293.74
Bridge Equity Income Growth AAbove Average10.785.619.8912.29--
Total Results:
3025
1-20 of 3025first | previous | next | last
View:
Fund prices are updated every weekday after the close of trading. Fund returns are based upon Nav to Nav or Bid to Bid income reinvested basis. Performance figures are presented in Rand (ZAR).