Fund Quickrank

This tool lets you screen and rank Morningstar.co.uk's database of funds
  • Choose a Morningstar Category from the first pull-down list to see funds that are similar in investment strategy.
  • Choose a fund company from the Company Name drop-down list to see funds available from an investment manager.
  • Enter a phrase in the text field to see all funds with that word in their name.
  • Select a universe from the All Funds drop-down to hone in on a type of fund.
  • Click Go to see the funds that meet your criteria.
  • Click a column heading to rank the display.
  • Click Performance, Portfolio, or Fees & Details to see additional data.
  • Roll your mouse over some data columns for further detail.
├Ś

Snapshot
Short Term
Performance
Portfolio
Fees & Details
 Fund NameMorningstar
Risk
(Rel to Category)
3 Yr
Std Dev
YTD
Return
%
1 Yr
Return
%
3 Yr
Anlsd
%
5 Yr
Anlsd
%
10 Yr
Anlsd
%
Franklin Biotechnology Discv W Acc $Average29.081.910.3710.5031.4720.00
Franklin Biotechnology Discv A Acc $Average29.081.76-0.389.6830.7819.69
Franklin Biotechnology Discv C Acc $Average29.091.64-0.969.0430.0219.00
Franklin Biotechnology Discv N Acc $Average29.081.58-1.128.8629.7918.80
Franklin Biotechnology Discv B Acc $Average29.071.47-1.678.2529.0718.15
ABSA Property Equity AAverage11.204.367.1727.6122.5016.75
Franklin Technology W Acc EURAverage18.203.164.4817.8223.8016.41
Franklin Technology W Acc USDAverage17.993.354.4217.7823.7716.38
Templeton Thailand W Acc USDAverage14.830.110.4415.4316.7016.12
Franklin Technology A Acc USDAverage18.013.173.6216.8823.1016.06
Franklin Technology A Acc EURAverage18.163.013.6816.9023.0516.06
Templeton Thailand A Acc USDAverage14.80-0.05-0.3914.4416.0115.77
Coronation Industrial PHigh10.383.872.3712.7319.9915.61
Franklin Technology C Acc USDAverage17.973.093.0616.2022.4015.40
STANLIB Property Income B1Above Average11.364.288.3518.2716.6415.30
Templeton Thailand N Acc USDAverage14.80-0.17-0.8913.8615.4315.20
Franklin Technology N Acc USDAverage17.973.022.9116.0022.1815.20
Franklin Technology N Acc EURAverage18.142.872.8816.0722.2015.19
SIM Industrial RHigh10.303.64-2.3711.1118.9715.08
Prudential Enh SA Prop Tracker AAverage11.404.326.2318.2916.7614.89
Total Results:
3025
1-20 of 3025first | previous | next | last
View:
Fund prices are updated every weekday after the close of trading. Fund returns are based upon Nav to Nav or Bid to Bid income reinvested basis. Performance figures are presented in Rand (ZAR).