Fund Quickrank

This tool lets you screen and rank Morningstar.co.uk's database of funds
  • Choose a Morningstar Category from the first pull-down list to see funds that are similar in investment strategy.
  • Choose a fund company from the Company Name drop-down list to see funds available from an investment manager.
  • Enter a phrase in the text field to see all funds with that word in their name.
  • Select a universe from the All Funds drop-down to hone in on a type of fund.
  • Click Go to see the funds that meet your criteria.
  • Click a column heading to rank the display.
  • Click Performance, Portfolio, or Fees & Details to see additional data.
  • Roll your mouse over some data columns for further detail.
├Ś

Snapshot
Short Term
Performance
Portfolio
Fees & Details
 Fund NameMorningstar
Risk
(Rel to Category)
3 Yr
Std Dev
YTD
Return
%
1 Yr
Return
%
3 Yr
Anlsd
%
5 Yr
Anlsd
%
10 Yr
Anlsd
%
Nedgroup Inv Funds Global Equity E Acc--28.13----
Lion of Africa MET Equity AHigh16.6427.6521.017.2710.12-
Element Balanced AAbove Average11.6018.3620.856.979.30-
Franklin India N Acc PLN H1-20.5415.90-1.4812.1317.19-
Templeton Latin America N Acc PLN H1-22.4212.36-0.36-7.92-2.26-
Investec GSF Global Franchise C ZAR H-10.6512.0315.2612.56--
Franklin India A Acc EUR H1--11.92-2.76---
Templeton Asian Growth N Acc PLN H1-15.7910.052.46-0.696.94-
Sanlam India Opportunities FF AAverage18.809.65-2.0116.2317.07-
Sanlam FOUR Global Equity C USD-14.549.429.4229.89--
Franklin India W Acc USDAverage18.979.242.0922.2222.4214.80
Franklin India W Acc EURAverage18.989.122.3822.3022.2214.70
Franklin India Z Acc USDAverage18.969.091.8221.9022.12-
Franklin India A Acc USDAverage18.939.001.2921.2721.5314.38
Franklin India A Acc HKDAverage18.978.981.3321.3421.59-
Franklin India A Acc EURAverage18.978.961.6521.3821.6014.41
Franklin India A Ydis EURAverage18.968.961.6421.3721.5914.40
Franklin India W Acc GBPAverage18.598.922.2222.2322.4214.80
Franklin India C Acc USDAverage18.938.860.6920.5720.8313.71
Sanlam FOUR Global Equity C EUR-14.248.868.8629.57--
Total Results:
3035
1-20 of 3035first | previous | next | last
View:
Fund prices are updated every weekday after the close of trading. Fund returns are based upon Nav to Nav or Bid to Bid income reinvested basis. Performance figures are presented in Rand (ZAR).