Fund Quickrank

This tool lets you screen and rank Morningstar.co.uk's database of funds
  • Choose a Morningstar Category from the first pull-down list to see funds that are similar in investment strategy.
  • Choose a fund company from the Company Name drop-down list to see funds available from an investment manager.
  • Enter a phrase in the text field to see all funds with that word in their name.
  • Select a universe from the All Funds drop-down to hone in on a type of fund.
  • Click Go to see the funds that meet your criteria.
  • Click a column heading to rank the display.
  • Click Performance, Portfolio, or Fees & Details to see additional data.
  • Roll your mouse over some data columns for further detail.
├Ś

Snapshot
Short Term
Performance
Portfolio
Fees & Details
 Fund NameMorningstar
Risk
(Rel to Category)
3 Yr
Std Dev
YTD
Return
%
1 Yr
Return
%
3 Yr
Anlsd
%
5 Yr
Anlsd
%
10 Yr
Anlsd
%
Sands Capital US Select Growth A USD AccHigh20.1138.5644.2019.8224.40-
Sands Capital US Select Growth A EUR AccHigh20.2638.4344.2218.8723.54-
Sands Capital US Select Growth H USD AccHigh20.1038.3843.9719.7824.37-
Sands Capital US Select Growth A GBP AccHigh20.0238.2644.3420.0324.55-
Sands Capital US Select Growth Z USD AccHigh20.0838.0543.2919.18--
VAM US Micro Cap Growth A USDHigh21.9636.1446.3316.3423.6015.95
VAM US Small Cap Growth A USDAbove Average19.0335.5844.7017.4522.9711.83
Franklin Technology W(acc)USDAverage19.4430.8441.0026.4229.3020.12
Franklin Technology W(acc)EURAverage19.5330.7241.0526.4529.4420.15
VAM US Mid Cap Growth A USDAbove Average18.6330.6139.6112.2215.868.46
Franklin Technology Z(acc)USDAverage19.4230.6040.6226.0729.02-
Franklin Technology A(acc)HKDAverage19.4030.3539.9225.4228.39-
Franklin Technology A(acc)USDAverage19.4230.2939.8925.4128.3619.68
Franklin Technology A(acc)EURAverage19.4630.1539.9025.4928.4419.68
Franklin Technology C(acc)USDAverage19.3829.9439.0524.6927.6418.97
Franklin Technology N(acc)USDAverage19.3629.8038.8624.4627.4118.77
Franklin Technology N(acc)EURAverage19.4529.7538.8824.5527.5018.79
Franklin US Opportunities A(acc)RMB-H1-17.8428.7740.8616.81--
Contrarius Global Equity InstitutionalHigh18.3928.4256.3022.0222.29-
Contrarius Global Equity InvestorHigh18.4128.2755.7221.5721.82-
Total Results:
3246
1-20 of 3246first | previous | next | last
View:
Fund prices are updated every weekday after the close of trading. Fund returns are based upon Nav to Nav or Bid to Bid income reinvested basis. Performance figures are presented in Rand (ZAR).