Fund Quickrank

This tool lets you screen and rank Morningstar.co.uk's database of funds
  • Choose a Morningstar Category from the first pull-down list to see funds that are similar in investment strategy.
  • Choose a fund company from the Company Name drop-down list to see funds available from an investment manager.
  • Enter a phrase in the text field to see all funds with that word in their name.
  • Select a universe from the All Funds drop-down to hone in on a type of fund.
  • Click Go to see the funds that meet your criteria.
  • Click a column heading to rank the display.
  • Click Performance, Portfolio, or Fees & Details to see additional data.
  • Roll your mouse over some data columns for further detail.
├Ś

Snapshot
Short Term
Performance
Portfolio
Fees & Details
 Fund NameMorningstar
Risk
(Rel to Category)
3 Yr
Std Dev
YTD
Return
%
1 Yr
Return
%
3 Yr
Anlsd
%
5 Yr
Anlsd
%
10 Yr
Anlsd
%
Cadiz Balanced ABIL Retention-60.85149.04175.7238.65--
Cadiz Stable ABIL Retention-15.3239.2554.2416.60--
Nedgroup Inv Funds Global Equity E Acc--28.13----
Cadiz Absolute Yield ABIL Retention-11.5617.4428.0310.40--
Franklin MENA A(acc)EUR-H1-18.8711.0723.502.9011.30-
Franklin MENA N(acc)EUR-H1-18.9210.7622.762.4110.77-
ALUWANI Africa Equity AAbove Average20.2610.5431.95-1.225.39-
Sanlam FOUR Global Equity C USD-14.549.429.4229.89--
Sands Capital US Select Growth A GBP AccHigh19.299.3921.8312.19--
Sands Capital US Select Growth A USD AccHigh19.399.3020.7911.8422.16-
Sands Capital US Select Growth A EUR AccHigh19.549.2621.2211.07--
Franklin MENA W(acc)EURAbove Average17.789.2411.471.2514.51-
Sands Capital US Select Growth H USD AccHigh19.389.2220.6311.8422.13-
Franklin MENA W(Qdis)USDAbove Average17.699.1111.300.6114.01-
Franklin US Opportunities A(acc)NOK-H1-17.799.0822.038.79--
Sands Capital US Select Growth Z USD AccHigh19.369.0320.0211.25--
Rudiarius BCI Africa Equity CLow15.198.9721.531.19--
STANLIB Bond RHigh7.528.8816.909.597.3410.11
STANLIB Bond AAbove Average7.528.8816.909.597.3410.11
Sanlam FOUR Global Equity C EUR-14.248.868.8629.57--
Total Results:
3218
1-20 of 3218first | previous | next | last
View:
Fund prices are updated every weekday after the close of trading. Fund returns are based upon Nav to Nav or Bid to Bid income reinvested basis. Performance figures are presented in Rand (ZAR).