Fund Quickrank

This tool lets you screen and rank Morningstar.co.uk's database of funds
  • Choose a Morningstar Category from the first pull-down list to see funds that are similar in investment strategy.
  • Choose a fund company from the Company Name drop-down list to see funds available from an investment manager.
  • Enter a phrase in the text field to see all funds with that word in their name.
  • Select a universe from the All Funds drop-down to hone in on a type of fund.
  • Click Go to see the funds that meet your criteria.
  • Click a column heading to rank the display.
  • Click Performance, Portfolio, or Fees & Details to see additional data.
  • Roll your mouse over some data columns for further detail.
├Ś

Snapshot
Short Term
Performance
Portfolio
Fees & Details
 Fund NameMorningstar
Risk
(Rel to Category)
3 Yr
Std Dev
YTD
Return
%
1 Yr
Return
%
3 Yr
Anlsd
%
5 Yr
Anlsd
%
10 Yr
Anlsd
%
Nedgroup Inv Funds Global Equity E Acc--28.13----
Lion of Africa MET Equity ABelow Average9.9823.9630.557.279.34-
Element Balanced AAbove Average7.4517.6525.647.039.20-
Investec GSF Global Franchise C ZAR H-10.829.6518.0411.96--
Investec GSF Global Franchise AInc-2 AUD--9.53-0.37---
Sanlam FOUR Global Equity C USD-14.549.429.4229.89--
Investec GSF Global Franchise C AUD H-14.789.35-1.207.94--
Sanlam FOUR Global Equity C EUR-14.248.868.8629.57--
Templeton Latin America N Acc PLN H1-22.468.6414.15-8.28-3.20-
Investec GSF Glbl Gold A Inc USDBelow Average36.118.531.475.13-1.394.62
Investec GSF Glbl Gold A Acc USDBelow Average36.098.501.505.12-1.404.54
Investec GSF Glbl Gold F Acc USDBelow Average36.118.491.274.96-1.574.45
Investec GSF Glbl Gold C Inc USDBelow Average36.108.410.734.37-2.123.87
Franklin India N Acc PLN H1-20.638.205.0412.1014.30-
Fidelity Latin America A-USDBelow Average14.908.0516.293.643.986.96
Orbis SICAV Emerging Markets Equity Inv--8.02----
Fidelity Latin America W-Acc-GBPBelow Average15.027.9517.114.434.467.19
Aberdeen Glb Latin America Eq A2High18.727.1926.844.975.63-
Cadiz Mastermind AAverage9.717.1521.411.736.406.44
Sanlam India Opportunities FF AAverage18.836.973.0317.31--
Total Results:
2995
1-20 of 2995first | previous | next | last
View:
Fund prices are updated every weekday after the close of trading. Fund returns are based upon Nav to Nav or Bid to Bid income reinvested basis. Performance figures are presented in Rand (ZAR).